Chauffeured transfers in Goyang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Goyang with the fare shown first
Goyang arranges pre-booked transfers in Goyang (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Goyang, each with its page
- Mercure Ambassador Seoul Magokfrom KRW 17,3008 min
- Intercity Seoulfrom KRW 17,9008 min
- The First Stay Hotelfrom KRW 18,0508 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Goyang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Goyang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Goyang
KRW 17,300
the cheapest route
8 min
Gimpo International Airport → Mercure Ambassador Seoul Magok
Prices by route
Guide prices in Goyang, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gimpo International Airport → Mercure Ambassador Seoul Magok3.4 km · 8 minKRW 17,300from
- Gimpo International Airport → Intercity Seoul3.8 km · 8 minKRW 17,900from
- Gimpo International Airport → The First Stay Hotel3.9 km · 8 minKRW 18,050from
- Gimpo International Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Seoul Botanic Park4 km · 9 minKRW 18,500from
- Gimpo International Airport → Seoul Botanic Park5 km · 9 minKRW 20,000from
- Gimpo International Airport → Ramada Encore by Wyndham Gimpo Han River Hotel7.6 km · 12 minKRW 24,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimpo International Airport → Mercure Ambassador Seoul Magok | 3.4 km | 8 min | KRW 17,300 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Intercity Seoul | 3.8 km | 8 min | KRW 17,900 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → The First Stay Hotel | 3.9 km | 8 min | KRW 18,050 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Seoul Botanic Park | 4 km | 9 min | KRW 18,500 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Seoul Botanic Park | 5 km | 9 min | KRW 20,000 | See details |
| Gimpo International Airport → Ramada Encore by Wyndham Gimpo Han River Hotel | 7.6 km | 12 min | KRW 24,800 | See details |
Where we take you in Goyang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gimpo International Airport
from KRW 17,300Airport
112 Haneul-gil, Gangseo-gu, Seoul
See prices and book →Incheon International Airport
from KRW 91,100Airport
272 Gonghang-ro, Jung-gu, Incheon
See prices and book →City Hall Station
from KRW 49,850Station
Seoul, South Korea
See prices and book →Gongdeok Station
from KRW 44,300Station
Seoul, South Korea
See prices and book →Itaewon Station
from KRW 51,200Station
Seoul, South Korea
See prices and book →Seoul
from KRW 48,500Station
Seoul, South Korea
See prices and book →Yeongdeungpo
from KRW 35,600Station
Yeongdeungpo-dong 1(il)-ga, Yeongdeungpo District, Seoul
See prices and book →Cleor Clinic Hongdae
from KRW 36,200Hospital
Seoul, Mapo-gu, Yanghwa-ro, 165 상진빌딩 4층
See prices and book →Dongguk University Ilsan Hospital
from KRW 42,050Hospital
27 Dongguk-ro, Ilsandong-gu, Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →Ewha Womans University Mokdong Hospital
from KRW 28,700Hospital
1071 Anyangcheon-ro, Yangcheon District, Seoul
See prices and book →Inje University Ilsan Paik Hospital
from KRW 44,600Hospital
170 Juhwa-ro, Ilsanseo-gu, Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →National Cancer Center
from KRW 38,900Hospital
323 Ilsan-ro, Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Goyang?
In Goyang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Goyang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Goyang?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Goyang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Goyang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Goyang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car